call-answer-6place-8envelope-6contact-ustwitterarrow-rightarrow-downsearchfacebookmapemailclose arrow-leftarrow-uptranslate

Main Header

School Logo

Honeywell Junior School

Interactive Bar

  • Twitter
  • Contact Us

Who's Who

The school benefits from a settled, highly skilled and dedicated staff. The teachers, office and support staff work extremely hard to ensure that the children receive a first class education while they are at Honeywell Junior School.

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Jo Clarke

Head Teacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead  [DSL]

 

Natasha Ojo

Deputy Head Teacher Deputy Safeguarding Lead  [DDSL]

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Lorraine Blake

Inclusion Leader – W, Th, F  – [DDSL] Wellbeing

 

Sally Sephton

Inclusion Leader – M, T W – [DDSL] Wellbeing

 

Paul Warbis

Phase Leader Years 5 and 6

 

Jo Ince

Phase Leader Years 3 and 4

 

Frances Hunt

PPG Champion – Computing  W, Th, F

 

TEACHING STAFF

Lisa Sertin

Year 6 Teacher  - Science – M, T, W

6SR

 

Meredith Robinson

Year 6 Teacher – PE/Sports – Th,  F

6SR

 

Paul Warbis

Year 6 Teacher – Mathematics

6W

 

Mydie Herz

Year 6 Teacher – Music  - M, T ,W ,Th

6H

 

Sarah Hill

Year 5 Teacher – PSHCE

5H

 

Laura Berenger-Sims

Year 5 Teacher – Geography

5L

 

Marie Zorab

Year 5 Teacher – MFL [French]

5Z

 

Rosanna Gudgin

Year 4 Teacher - Computing

4G

 

Jo Ince

Year 4 Teacher –  History

4I

 

Emily Watts

Year 4 Teacher – Art and Design

4W

 

Tamsin Rowntree

Year 3 Teacher – Design and Technology

3R

 

Hannah Williams

Year 3 Teacher - History

3W

 

Gina Cubitt

Year 3 Teacher - RE

3C

 

Harriet Butler

Float Teacher – Rights Respecting Coordinator Th,F

 

INCLUSION/SEND TEAM

Lorraine Blake

Inclusion Leader – SENDCo  - W, Th, F

 

Sally Sephton

Inclusion Leader  - SENDCo – M, T, W

 

Marie Kelly

Learning Support/ELSA/ SEN Administration

 

Lucy Butler

Dyslexia/Specific Learning Difficulties Teacher T,W,Th

 

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

Carol Barnett

Teaching Assistant M, T, W ,Th,

 

Julie Davis

Teaching Assistant – am M -F

 

Alice Emery

Teaching Assistant

 

Luke Hedges

Teaching Assistant –  T, W, F

 

Eufemia Hussein

Teaching Assistant

 

Chloe Kelly

Teaching Assistant T, W, Th,  F

 

Ann McQuillan

Teaching Assistant

 

Kate Monyo

Teaching Assistant

 

Katarzyna Radziejewska

Teaching Assistant [Mat]

 

Luke Scott

Teaching Assistant

 

Kim Simmons

Teaching Assistant

 

Chloe Spice

Teaching Assistant W, Th ,F

 

Amanda Thomas

Teaching Assistant M, T, W, Th,

 

Sarah Tuffin

Teaching Assistant M, T, W, Th, F am

 

Sam Watts

Teaching Assistant M, T, W, Th

 

Morgan Jones

Teaching Assistant

 

Steph Davies

Teaching Assistant

 

OFFICE TEAM

Veneta Platt

School Business Manager

 

Sandra Pahari

Finance Officer/Personnel

 

Eamon Carron

Clubs/Parent Pay/Accounts

 

Jennie Appleby

Communications

 

Laura Glover

Admissions/Dinner Money/Sims Management

 

Sam Dougall

Receptionist/Attendance/GDPR

 

CATERING TEAM

Julie Carguillo

Catering Manager

 

Fay Batson

Catering Team

 

Cara Hopkins

Catering Team

 

Janine Jackson

Catering Team

 

Stella Abbley

Catering Team

 

Dionne Powell

Catering Team

 

Julie Ward

Catering Ream

 

PREMISES TEAM

Jack Marnell

Premises Officer

 

Gordy Bowerman

P/T Premises Support

 

Sandra Giordani

P/T Premises

 

Top